• Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • White Instagram Icon
Weekend 11

The Huskies wrapped up the season with the Atlantic Coast Tournament at Connecticut College, placing 7th of 18 overall.

 

Read More

Weekend 10

As the season approaches it's close, the Huskies put up a number of high finished across the board in the weekend's regattas.

 

Read More

Weekend 9

Northeastern began November with the New England Championships at the Schell Trophy at MIT. At Tufts, the freshmen competed in the Nickerson Trophy, and at Providence, Northeastern finished second in the PC Invite.

Read More

Weekend 8

Northeastern rounded out October by hosting the 75th Annual Oberg Trophy, with over 100 NEISA sailors competing. The Huskies also won the Wellahan Trophy at UNH!

Read More

Weekend 7

This weekend Northeastern send its top co-ed and Women's Team to interesectionals at Dartmouth and Yale. High finishes came with a 4th place at the Great Herring Pond Open and 3rd place at the Providence College Invite.

Read More

Weekend 6

The team faced strong competition this weekend, sailing in both the Moody and Navy Fall Womens Intersectionals. They also sailed at Bates, Bowdoin, Roger Williams and Larchmont.

Read More

Weekend 5

The Huskies continued their momentum from last week's performances, picking up 3rd at the Hewitt Trophy at Dartmouth and 4th at the Smith Trophy at MIT.

Read More

Results

Schedule

Weekend 2 (September 14-15)

Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime
Philip Harman Cup @ Maine Maritime (Sloops)
Women’s Toni Deutch Trophy @ MIT
Southern Series 1 @ Roger Williams
FJ Invite @ Harvard
Weekend 3 (September 21-22)
Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth

Lake Champlain Open @ Vermont
Boston Harbor Invitational @ BC
Middlebury Cup @ Middlebury
FJ Invitational 1 @ BU
FJ Invitational 2 @ BU
Midweek Firefly Invitational @ MIT
Weekend 4 (September 28-29)
Hood Trophy @ Tufts

NEISA Men’s Singles @ Yale
Chris Loder Trophy @ UNH
Women’s Regis Bowl @ BU
Salt Pond Invitational @ URI
Commonwealth Invitational @ Mass Maritime
Weekend 5 (October 5-6)
NEISA Women’s Singles @ BC
Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth
Women’s Invitational @ Bowdoin
Smith Trophy @ MIT
Ross Trophy @ Courageous Sailing
Mystic Lake Invitational @ Tufts
Harvard Invitational @ Harvard
Weekend 6 (October 12-13)

Moody Trophy @ URI

Women’s Intersectional @ Navy
Barnett Trophy @ Bowdoin
Storm Trysail @ Larchmont (Sloops)
Southern Series 4 @ Roger Williams
Protest Trophy @ Bates

Weekend 7 (October 19-20)
Women's Intersectional @ Yale

Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth

Herring Pond Open @ Mass Maritime
Southern Series 6 @ Providence
Firefly & FJ Invitational @ MIT
Midweek Firefly Invitational @ MIT
Weekend 8 (October 26-27)
Oberg Trophy @ MIT by NU
Wellahan Trophy @ UNH
Weekend 9 (November 2-3)
Schell Trophy @ MIT

NE Frosh Champs @ Tufts

PC Invite 2 @ Providence
Weekend 10 (November 9-10)
RI State Champs @ Salve Regina
No Ringer Invite @ BU
Crews Regatta @ MIT by NU
Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts
Weekend 11 (November 16-17)

Atlantic Coast Tournament @ Connecticut