ROSTER
CLASS OF 2021

Romain Astié

Crew

Park City, UT

Mechanical Engineering

Zach Bresnick


 

Skipper

Vineyard Haven, MA

Chemical Engineering

Julia Boll

Crew

Glastonbury, CT

International Business

Carolyn Corbet

Skipper

Richmond, VA

Bioengineering

Becker Ewing

Crew

Wilson, WY

Computer Engineering & Computer

Science

Will Crane

 

Skipper

Darien, CT

Entrepeneurship

Liz Silva

Crew

Barnstable, MA

Communications &

Media/Screen Studies

 

Julianne Mozzer

Crew

West Newbury, MA

Bioengineering

Kyle Riggs

Skipper

East Greenwich, RI

Mechanical Engineering

CLASS OF 2022
Carter Brock

Captain

Skipper

Cape Elizabeth, ME 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Elizabeth Lonergan

Crew

Marion, MA

Marketing 

DSC_0944_edited.jpg
Emerson Campbell

Crew

La Cañada Flintridge, CA

Architecture

Caleb Niles

Skipper

Portland, ME

Mechanical Engineering

DSC_0951.jpg
Bridget Maguire

 

Crew

Wayne, PA

Civil Engineering

Ben Palmer
Webmaster

Skipper

Yarmouth, ME

Computer Engineering & Computer Science

Victoria Pajak
Women's President

Skipper

Dartmouth, MA

Behavioral Neuroscience

DSC_0953.jpg
Sarah Pierce

 

Crew

Marlboro, MA

Nursing

Kelley Phippen

 

Crew

Ridgefield, CT

Computer Science & Business

Adrian van der Wal

Skipper

Jamestown, RI

Mechanical Engineering

Sumner Strumph

Skipper

San Francisco, CA

Mechanical Engineering

DSC_0946.jpg
Addie Schoen
Women's Treasurer

Skipper

Darien, CT

Chemistry

CLASS OF 2023
Jack Denker

Crew

Boise, ID

Business & Entrepreneurship

Santiago Hirschmann
Vice President

Skipper

Dartmouth, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Rob Brower
Crew Captain
 
Crew

Cambridge, MA

Mechanical Engineering 

Ted Bjerregaard

Recruitment

Skipper

Bristol, RI

Business & Marketing

 

Morgan TerMaat

President 

Crew

North Oaks, MN

Computer Engineering &

Computer Science

Matt Hersey

Public Relations

Skipper

Hyannis, MA

Journalism

Isabelle Dodd

Crew

Needham, MA

Nursing

CLASS OF 2024
Clinton Hegarty

Skipper

Westport, RI

Chemical Engineering

Kyle FitzGerald

Crew

Geneva, NY

Mechanical Engineering

Wyatt Fogg

Secretary

Crew

Middletown, RI

Mechanical Engineering

Ashley Arruda

Treasurer

Skipper

Freeport, ME

Mechanical Engineering 

Reid Wishner

Assistant Captain

Crew

San Francisco, CA

Mechanical Engineering

Alex Pick

Skipper

San Rafael, CA

Mechanical Engineering

 

Felix Nizet

Crew

Southport, CT

International Business

Everett Nash

Skipper

Fairfield, CT

Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Fay

Crew

Sherborn, MA

International Affairs

Lauren Krim

Skipper

Port Washington, NY

Undecided

CLASS OF 2025
Julia Beck

Skipper

Buffalo, NY

Bioengineering

Elizabeth Collins

Crew

Winthrop, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Emma Harden

Crew

Cambridge, MA

Biology

Alex Jaber

Crew

Fairfield, CT

Marketing and Business Analytics

Ada Oancea

Skipper/Crew

East Greenwich, RI

Behavioral Neuroscience

Will Priebe

Skipper

Smithtown, NY

Computer Science

* Indicates that a sailor is inactive for the current season. This is usually due to Co-op or study abroad.

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • White Instagram Icon