ROSTER
CLASS OF 2022
IMG_6606_edited_edited.jpg
Carter Brock

Captain

Skipper

Cape Elizabeth, ME 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Sumner Strumph*

 

Skipper

San Francisco, CA

Mechanical Engineering

Elizabeth Lonergan

Crew

Marion, MA

Marketing 

Caleb Niles

Skipper

Portland, ME

Mechanical Engineering

DSC_0951.jpg
DSC_0949.jpg
Bridget Maguire*

 

Crew

Wayne, PA

Civil Engineering

Jack Denker

Vice President

Crew

Boise, ID

Business & Entrepreneurship

DSC_0946.jpg
Ben Palmer

Skipper

Yarmouth, ME

Computer Engineering & Computer Science

Addie Schoen*

Skipper

Darien, CT

Chemistry

IMG_2645.jpg
Santiago Hirschmann*
Treasurer

Skipper

Dartmouth, MA

Mechanical Engineering

DSC_0955.jpg
Adrian van der Wal

Skipper

Jamestown, RI

Mechanical Engineering

Matt Hersey

 

Skipper

Hyannis, MA

Journalism

CLASS OF 2023
IMG_2654.jpg
Rob Brower
Crew

Cambridge, MA

Mechanical Engineering 

DSC_0944_edited.jpg
Emerson Campbell

Crew

La Cañada Flintridge, CA

Architecture

IMG_2652.jpg
Morgan TerMaat

President 

Crew

North Oaks, MN

Computer Engineering &

Computer Science

IMG_2633.jpg
Ted Bjerregaard

Assistant Captain

Skipper

Bristol, RI

Business & Marketing

Isabelle Dodd

Crew

Needham, MA

Nursing

CLASS OF 2024
PXL_20210403_171156309.PORTRAIT.jpg
Everett Nash

Skipper

Fairfield, CT

Mechanical Engineering

Kyle FitzGerald*

Crew

Geneva, NY

Mechanical Engineering

Reid Wishner*

Secretary

Crew

San Francisco, CA

Mechanical Engineering

Ashley Arruda

PR Chair

Skipper

Freeport, ME

Mechanical Engineering 

Hannah Fay

Crew Captain

Crew

Sherborn, MA

International Affairs

burgee.png
Alex Pick*

Skipper

San Rafael, CA

Mechanical Engineering

Felix Nizet

Crew

Southport, CT

International Business

Lauren Krim

Women's Treasurer

Skipper

Port Washington, NY

Business Administration and Psychology

burgee.png
Wyatt Fogg

Crew

Middletown, RI

IMG_7999.HEIC
Maggie Wisner

Crew

Old Lyme, CT

Philosophy

CLASS OF 2025
PXL_20210403_171235596.PORTRAIT.jpg
Julia Beck

Women's President

Skipper

Buffalo, NY

Bioengineering

burgee.png
Elizabeth Collins*

Crew

Winthrop, MA

Mechanical Engineering

IMG_8049.HEIC
Sam Monaghan

Skipper

Lexington, MA

PXL_20210403_171207815.PORTRAIT.jpg
Alex Jaber

Recruitment Chair

Crew

Fairfield, CT

Marketing and Business Analytics

PXL_20210403_171225276_edited_edited.jpg
Ada Oancea

Skipper/Crew

East Greenwich, RI

Behavioral Neuroscience

IMG_8094.HEIC
burgee.png
Anna Krylova

Crew

Pacifica, Ca

PXL_20210403_171056424_edited.jpg
IMG_7995.HEIC
Will Priebe

Webmaster

Skipper

Smithtown, NY

Computer Science

Tyler Meadows

Crew

East Northport, NY

Abigail Thress

Crew

Needham, MA

Peter Taboada

Skipper

CLASS OF 2026
IMG_8108.HEIC
Jake Carlson

Crew

Little Compton, RI

Emma Cole

Crew

Falmouth, ME

Zoe Grant

Skipper

Scituate, MA

Josh Dillon

Skipper

Adrian Winkelman

Skipper

Palm Harbor, FL

Liam Lawless

Skipper

Lucia Loosbrock

Skipper

Deephaven, MN

Isabella Welch

Crew

Califon, NJ

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Lillian Pinciaro

Crew

New Castle, NH

Undecided

* Indicates that a sailor is inactive for the current season. This is usually due to Co-op or study abroad.