ROSTER
CLASS OF 2019
Jackie Berlin*

Crew

Los Angeles, CA

Architecture

Sarah DeSilva*

Skipper

Kansas City, MO

Business

Rachel Guard*

Crew

Scituate, MA

Marketing & Entrepreneurship

John Hughes*

 

Crew

Barrington, RI

Mathematics & Philosophy

Donal Ryan*

Skipper

Stamford, CT

Chemical Engineering

Annie Wieland*

Crew

Chapel Hill, NC

Economics & Business

Ian Campbell*

Skipper

Shelburne, VT

Entrepreneurship

Nathalie Garcia*

Crew

Corte Madera, CA

Nursing

Jackson Hamilton*

Skipper

Wilmette, IL

Mechanical Engineering

Ellie Reagan*

Crew Captain

Crew

Oak Bluffs, MA

Behavioral Neuroscience 

 

Kurran Singh

 

Skipper

Falmouth, MA

Computer Science & Finance

CLASS OF 2020
Chris Colbeth

Vice President

Skipper

Duxbury, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Sofia Kirkman*

Skipper/Crew

Alameda, CA

Behavioral Neuroscience

Connor O'Neill*

Crew

Medford, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Erin Coyne

Women's Treasurer

Skipper

Pocasset, MA

Finance & Sustainability

Sandra Nygren

Women's President

Crew

Sudbury, MA

Bioengineering

Coleen Ross

President

Crew

Atlantic Highlands, NJ

Computer Science & Business 

 

CLASS OF 2021

Romain Astié

Secretary

Crew

Park City, UT

Mechanical Engineering

Zach Bresnick*

Recruitment Chair
 

Skipper

Vineyard Haven, MA

Chemical Engineering

Greg Corsello*

Skipper

Cape Elizabeth, ME

Mechanical Engineering

Becker Ewing

Crew

Wilson, WY

Computer Engineering & Computer

Science

Julia Boll*

Crew

Glastonbury, CT

International Business

Carolyn Corbet

Captain

Skipper

Richmond, VA

Bioengineering

Will Crane

 

Skipper

Darien, CT

Entrepeneurship

Julianne Mozzer

Crew

West Newbury, MA

Bioengineering

Alaina Muchnick*


 

Crew

St. Louis, MO

Business Marketing

Liz Silva*

Crew

Barnstable, MA

Communications &

Media/Screen Studies

 

Kyle Riggs

Skipper

East Greenwich, RI

Mechanical Engineering

Marika Van Dusen*

 

Crew

Marblehead, MA

Health Science

CLASS OF 2022
Carter Brock

Webmaster

Skipper

Cape Elizabeth, ME 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Emerson Campbell

 

 

Crew

La Cañada Flintridge, CA

Architecture

DSC_0944_edited.jpg
DSC_0951.jpg
Bridget Maguire

 

Crew

Wayne, PA

Civil Engineering

Caleb Niles

Assistant Captain

Skipper

Portland, ME

Mechanical Engineering

Victoria Pajak
Treasurer

Skipper

Dartmouth, MA

Behavioral Neuroscience

Ben Palmer

Skipper

Yarmouth, ME

Computer Engineering & Computer Science

DSC_0953.jpg
Sumner Strumph

Skipper

San Francisco, CA

Mechanical Engineering

Kelley Phippen

Public Relations Chair

 

Crew

Ridgefield, CT

Computer Science & Business

Adrian van der Wal

Skipper

Jamestown, RI

Mechanical Engineering

David Zymba​*

Skipper

Marblehead, MA

Biochemistry 

Julia Zaleski
Crew
Stamford, CT
Psychology & Linguistics
Sarah Pierce
 
 
Crew
Marlboro, MA
Nursing
CLASS OF 2023
Ava Atanacio*

Crew

Middletown, NJ

International Affairs & Spanish

 

Alex Chamberlin

Crew

Eugene, OR

Industrial Engineering

 

Jack Denker

Crew

Boise, ID

Business & Entrepreneurship

Santiago Hirschmann

Skipper

Dartmouth, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Morgan TerMaat

Crew

North Oaks, MN

Mechanical Engineering

DSC_0946.jpg
Addie Schoen

Skipper

Darien, CT

Chemistry

* Indicates that a sailor is inactive for the current season. This is usually due to Co-op or study abroad.

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • White Instagram Icon