• Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • White Instagram Icon

ROSTER

CLASS OF 2016
Emily Browning

 

Crew

Long Island, NY

Max Frye

 

Skipper

Wenham, MA

Economics



Tasha Greenwood

 

Skipper/Crew

Sarasota, FL
Environmental Science

Evan Gregory

 

Skipper/Crew

Sharon, MA

Criminal Justice

Linnea Goldstein

 

Crew

Long Island, NY

Political Science



Scott Goodrich

 

Skipper

Hamilton, MA

Mechanical Engineering

Heidi Hood

 

Skipper

Portsmouth, RI

International Affairs/Human Services

 



Kristen Kuzil

 

Crew

Elkins, NH
Environmental Science-Marine Science

Estella Lofftus

 

Crew

Rochester, NY

Mechanical Engineering

 

Luke Orchardo

 

Skipper

Wakefield, RI

Mechanical Engineering

 

Taylor Williams

 

Crew

Middletown, RI

Psychology

Sasha Zhmakina

 

Crew

Moscow, Russia

Business/Finance and Marketing

CLASS OF 2017

Matteo Alampi

 

Skipper

Minneapolis, MN

Finance/Accounting

Margo Blagden

 

Crew

Marblehead, MA

Finance and Accounting

Caitlin Cloonan

Crew

Lititz, PA

Physical Therapy

Stephen Fletcher

 

Skipper
Wickford, RI
Finance/Accounting

Elise Gehling

 

Skipper

Wayzata, MN

Economics

Laura Tschiegg

 

Crew

Granby, CT

Chemistry

Tori McGruer

 

Skipper/Crew

Sherborn, MA

Marine Biology

CLASS OF 2018
Katie Alfond

Crew Captain

Crew

Ashby, MA

Pharmacy

 

Sam Calvaresi

 

Crew

Malvern, PA

Nursing

Peter Christensen

President

 

Skipper

Westchester, NY

Mechanical Engineering

Abby Duclos

 

Crew

Westport, MA

Finance & Marketing

 

 

Myles Everett

 

Skipper

Falmouth, ME

Mechanical Engineering

Eleanor Grams

 

Crew

Wayzata, MN

International Affairs

Claire Lockard

Alumni Board & Public Relations

 

Crew

Rochester, NY

Pharmacy

Will Manning

 

Skipper/Crew

Braintree, MA

Health Science

 

Lindsay Martinez

 

Crew

Milford, CT

Environmental Studies

Camille Matile

Women's Team Captain

Skipper

Monaco

International business

John Wehner

 

Skipper

Hingham, MA

Business

CLASS OF 2019
Jackie Berlin

 

Crew

Los Angeles, CA

Architecture

Ian Campbell

Public Relations

Skipper

Shelburne, VT

Entrepreneurship

Sarah de Silva

 

Skipper

Kansas City, MO

Business 

Nathalie Garcia
 

Crew

Corte Madera, CA

Nursing

Rachel Guard
 

Skipper

Scituate, MA

Economics 

Jackson Hamilton

Captain

 

Skipper

Wilmette, IL

Mechanical Engineering

John Hughes

Treasurer

 

Crew

Barrinton, RI

Philosophy

Donal Ryan

Skipper

Stamford, CT

Chemical Engineering

Kurran Singh

Recruitment

 

Skipper

Falmouth, MA

Computer Science & Business/Finance

 

Maddie Whittier

Skipper

Cumberland, ME

Political Science & Environmental Studies

 

Annie Wieland
Treasurer

Crew

Chapel Hill, NC

Economics and Business

CLASS OF 2020

* Indicates that a sailor is inactive for the current season. This is usually due to Co-op or study abroad.

Owen Beringer
 

Skipper

Darien, CT

Undecided

James Maguire

 

Skipper/Crew

Darien, CT

Engineering 

Coleen Ross

Secretary

Crew

Wickatunk, NJ

Computer Science and Entrepeneurship 

 

Fanny Norlund
 

Crew

Sweden

Biochemistry

Chris Colbeth

Assistant Captain

 

Skipper

Duxbury, MA

Engineering

Carter Rose
 

Skipper

Portsmouth, RI

Mechanical Engineering

Sofia Kirkman
 

Skipper/Crew

Alameda, CA

Behavioral Neuroscience

Sofia Kirkman

Webmaster

Sandra Nygren

Women's Team Treasurer

Crew

Sudbury, MA

Bioengineering